Free Daily Penny Stock Alerts
Subscribe

Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated November 05, 2023

This privacy notice for Stockify Media, LLC (“we,” “us,” or “our“), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (“process“) your information when you use our services (“Services“), such as when you:

  • Visit our website at https://www.stockifymedia.com, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice
  • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at info@stockifymedia.com.

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • contact or authentication data
  • IP address (digital footprint location proof of sign up)

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called “crash dumps”), and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
  • Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.
  • To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
  • To identify usage trends. We may process information about how you use our Services to better understand how they are being used so we can improve them.
  • To save or protect an individual’s vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.
  • To improve Services.
  • To fulfill or respond to your inquiries.
  • To address administrative communications.

WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e., legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfill our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfill our legitimate business interests.

If you are located in the EU or UK, this section applies to you.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

  • Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e., consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time. Learn more about withdrawing your consent.
  • Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.
  • Legitimate Interests. We may process your information when we believe it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests and those interests do not outweigh your interests and fundamental rights and freedoms. For example, we may process your personal information for some of the purposes described in order to:
  • Analyze how our Services are used so we can improve them to engage and retain users
  • Diagnose problems and/or prevent fraudulent activities
  • Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
  • Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

If you are located in Canada, this section applies to you.

If you reside in Canada, you have the right to request access to your Personal Information and request the correction of your Personal Information, subject to limited exceptions set out in applicable laws.

You may also withdraw your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions. Withdrawal of your consent may affect our ability to continue to provide you with the Services that you have or would like to receive because the continued use and disclosure of your Personal Information is a necessary part of making the product or service available to you.

To exercise these rights, please contact us via email at info@stockifymedia.com

WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents (“third parties“) who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:

  • Advertising, Direct Marketing, and Lead Generation

Google AdSense, Google Ad’s and Microsoft Ad’s

  • Content Optimization

MailChimp widget plugin

  • Data Backup and Security

Google Drive Backup

  • Retargeting Platforms

Google Ads Remarketing and Google Analytics Remarketing

  • User Account Registration and Authentication

MailChimp OAuth2

  • Web and Mobile Analytics

Google Ads, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, Facebook Ads conversion tracking, Facebook Analytics, Twitter Ads conversion tracking, WordPress Stats and Elementor

  • Website Hosting

Namehero.com and WordPress.com

  • Processing and storing newsletter sign up data.

The Rocket Science Group LLC | D.B.A. Mailchimp

We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than our retention of your personal information and any subsequent communications are based on our legitimate interest in providing you with new and potentially relevant materials based on your geography, role, or company. as always, you can elect to opt out from receiving such future communications..

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at info@stockifymedia.com.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, replying “STOP” or “UNSUBSCRIBE” to the SMS messages that we send, or by contacting us at info@stockifymedia.com. You will then be removed from the marketing lists.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at info@stockifymedia.com.

What categories of personal information do we collect?

We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:

Category Examples Collected
A. Identifiers Contact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, and account name YES

B. Protected classification characteristics under state or federal law Gender and date of birth NO
C. Commercial information Transaction information, purchase history, financial details, and payment information NO
D. Biometric information Fingerprints and voiceprints NO
E. Internet or other similar network activity Browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems, and advertisements NO
F. Geolocation data Device location NO
G. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information Images and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities NO
H. Professional or employment-related information Business contact details in order to provide you our Services at a business level or job title, work history, and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us NO
I. Education Information Student records and directory information NO
J. Inferences drawn from collected personal information Inferences drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s preferences and characteristics NO
K. Sensitive personal Information NO

We will use and retain the collected personal information as needed to provide the Services or for:

  • Category A – As long as the user has an account with us

We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories through instances where you interact with us in person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of:

  • Receiving help through our customer support channels;
  • Participation in customer surveys or contests; and
  • Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.

How do we use and share your personal information?

We collect and share your personal information through:

  • Targeting cookies/Marketing cookies
  • Social media cookies
  • Beacons/Pixels/Tags

We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be “selling” of your personal information.

We have not sold or shared any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months. We have disclosed the following categories of personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months:

  • Category A. Identifiers

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may contact us at info@stockifymedia.com

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please visit: info@stockifymedia.com.

 


Disclaimer

The information provided by Stockify Media, LLC (“The Publisher,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://www.stockifymedia.com (the “Site”) is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

Stockify Media LLC, site control persons, and affiliates (the “Publisher”) are in the business of publishing favorable information and/or advertisements (the “Information”) about the securities of publicly traded companies (each an “Issuer” or collectively the “Issuers”) in exchange for compensation (the “Campaigns”). Persons receiving the Information are referred to as the “Recipients.” The person or entity paying the Publisher for the Campaign is referred to herein as the “Paying Party”. The Paying Party may be an Issuer, an affiliated or non-affiliate shareholder of an Issuer or another person hired by the Issuer or an affiliate or non-affiliate shareholder of the Issuer. The service period and amount of compensation paid to the Publisher for the Campaign and creating and/or publishing the Information about each Issuer is detailed under “Compensation” whenever that issuer is mentioned.

IMPORTANT NOTICE: The owner and contributors are NOT registered as Investment Advisers in any form at all. Readers should verify all claims and content from Stockify Media or affiliates. We encourage proper due diligence on any security mentioned. Likewise, note that by presenting a solicitation for a page on our site, or by pursuing any Stockify Media content you are unequivocally consenting to have read, comprehended, and consented to the entirety of the terms set out by this disclaimer. This disclaimer is provided because we are in the business of publishing advertisements and disseminating information on penny stocks. Therefore, certain communication disclosures must be made to viewers. The companies are commonly referred to as “penny stocks”. These “penny stock” securities are known to have high risk and speculative nature on the market. Stockify Media, LLC acknowledges and discloses our compliance with securities laws including Section 10(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 the (“Exchange Act”), and Rule 10b-5, included under Section 17(b) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended the (“Securities Act”), which requires us to disclose our compensation of cash and/or stock to by the Paying Party for The Campaign period. The Publisher provides the service period and compensated amount for services rendered. Compensated disclosures can be viewed under the “Compensation” heading.

Under no circumstances should any of the content on this website be considered personalized financial advice. Any further financial steps you take in these advertised companies and issuers should only be made after consulting with your personalized investment advisor and performing your own due diligence in addition to reviewing the financial prospectus and statements.

Stockify Media LLC, owner, managers, employees, affiliates (collectively “The Publisher”) make absolutely no guarantees or warranties expressed or implied in the advertisements and media provided.

Stockify Media LLC is to be relinquished of any liability permitted by law pertaining in the event any information, commentary, opinions, statements that prove to be inaccurate, incomplete, or unreliable, or result in any investment losses. No information or content provided is to be construed as investment advice or a licensed recommendation in any security under any circumstance.

This website is a Publisher operated free financial news and information website. We do not sell any physical goods or products. We do not offer any personal financial advice, nor do we encourage or advocate the purchase or sale of any issuers securities mentioned. We do not make any warranties or guarantees about what’s advertised on our website and communications.

If you have questions or concerns pertaining to the company product you viewed, please reach out to that company directly.

 

Third-Party and External Website Links

The Publishers site and Media Dissemination methods may sometimes provide hyperlinks to external websites, news publishers, and other sites that have no involvement in The Campaign. The Publisher has no authority over the creation therefore, maintains no accuracy of the information contained therein. You concur that Stockify Media, LLC isn’t liable for any information from hyperlinked sites provided. You further concur that proprietors/administrators of Stockify Media, LLC will not be at risk for any misfortune or harm of any kind related to your utilization of outsider or third-party links. Hyperlink connections are supplemented in our media for your own entertainment informational use.

 

Methods of Dissemination

The Publisher may use various formats and mediums of media (the “Media”) to disseminate the Information, at its discretion without notice to Recipients. The Information may be published, transferred and or utilized through any of these non-exclusive methods. From time to time we may use one of these methods listed below:

newsletters (sms, email)
text message alerts
Influencers
podcasts
online interviews
online live interviews
other websites owned, controlled and operated by publisher.
news outlets, email, text communications paid by publisher.
affiliate, non-affiliate, and publisher financial web communities,

forums, chat rooms, and social media.
paid ads
video ads

audio ads
banner ads
display ads
native ads
responsive ads

 

Disclaimer Risks

An investment in any of the issuers mentioned is subject to countless amounts of risk including but not limited to risks set forth in this disclaimer.

The Campaigns, programs, advertising methods vary between issuers. Dissemination methods and inclusions vary for each campaign. Duration of media is at The Publisher discretion and we hold no fixed time other than the service period of the Campaign. Media may be timed and coordinated for release at a predetermined time between The Publisher and issuer and/or paying party, BUT NOT ALWAYS. The Publisher may disseminate the information multiple times and at different times, this frequency can span minutes, days, weeks, and months apart. We hold no responsibility or guarantee that Recipients will receive delivery of media at the same time or view the media. The Recipients may not view media for seconds, minutes, days, weeks, months, years or never view the media contents.

The Publisher does not publish negative information because it is compensated to publish favorable details and information. As a result, our media and information regarding Campaigns should only be viewed as a biased and favorable snapshot of the issuer. Because of our business model and bias you should view our information as incomplete, not accurate, truthful or reliable. If you rely on Information contained in our campaigns, you will likely lose your investment. The Information contained within The Media The Publisher provides does not include necessary information to make an informed investment decision.

The publication of information involves actual and material conflicts of interest including but not limited to below:

The Publisher receives monetary compensation often via bank wire or ACH for disseminating the information about the issuers.

The Publisher only publishes favorable information about the issuers and omits any negative information about the issuers. 

Past results of an issuer or a Campaign do not guarantee future performance. All information from The Publisher should not be interpreted in any way, perspective or aspect as an indication of future performance in stock price or future financial performance. If you rely on any of our information in making an investment decision, you will likely lose your investment.

The Recipients should consider the securities mentioned by The Publisher as extremely high risk, unpredictable, and illiquid which can mean an entire loss of your investment. When The Campaign is active, it is typical to see an appreciation in issuer security price due to the increased visibility of their security deriving from The Publisher media. Such increase does not reflect the Issuer’s prospects, financial condition of the Issuer’s securities. When The Campaign ends it is likely the issuer security price will decrease.

The Paying Parties likely own securities of an issuer. Due to common custody of securities they were likely acquired from the issuer, affiliate, and non-affiliate shareholders OR from their own open market purchases. The Paying Party may sell these securities while The Campaign is ongoing and publishing favorable information on the issuer. The Publisher has zero oversight, control, or knowledge pertaining to purchases and sales of securities by The Paying Parties before, during, or after The Campaign.

The Publisher compiles and collects information from a variety of sources for The Campaign. The Publisher receives information from the issuer directly, The Paying Party, and(or) public sources such as, Google, NASDAQ, NYSE, OTC Markets, press releases, Yahoo Finance, Charles Schwab, SEC edgar database for filings. The frequency of our source usage varies between The Campaign’s. The Publisher does not verify or declare the accuracy, truthfulness, completeness, and reliability of the information provided in The Campaign. The Publisher conducts no investigation and does not have the capacity to research into the Issuer or their securities, nor does The Publisher receive any verification from the issuer, or Paying Party regarding the truthfulness, integrity and totality of the Information. The Publisher does not review and(or) validate the financial conditions, operations, issuer executives, risks, prospects current and future of any of the issuers. If you rely on the information you view in making any investment decision, you will likely lose your entire investment.

The Information provided should not be viewed, relied upon, or interpreted as an indication of an issuer’s stock price or future financial performance. If you rely on the information you view in making any investment decision, you will likely lose your entire investment.

The Publisher is not qualified to act as a, nor does The Publisher represent as such: a)Broker-dealer or an individual working on behalf of, in capacity of the dealer as a registered representative or employee.

b)a stock picker (Note 1*)
c)a licensed securities trading or investment expert

d)a securities researcher or analyst
e)a financial planner, one who engages in financial planning.
f)a person, business, party who gives buy, hold, or sell recommendations on specific securities.
g)a predictor, fortune-teller, clairvoyant, future-teller, psychic
h)a party or agent offering the sale of securities or soliciting a purchase of securities

*Note 1: Any reference to a “stock pick” in relation to an issuer security that is mentioned in our Information, Campaigns, and Communications solely means, implies and is defined as being a security that is advertised by The Publisher. Any “stock pick” reference should never be considered or interpreted as an indication that the issuer or its securities have been selected, picked, chosen, researched or recommended by The Publisher or that The Publisher is qualified to select, pick, choose, research or recommend any investment or security. If you rely on any of the information we provide you will likely lose your entire investment.

The Paying Party or other service providers including stock promotion companies and advertisers (“Selling Parties”) could receive free-trading securities of an issue sourced from one of the following: a) as compensation, b) private or open market transaction before, during and after The Campaigns. The Selling Parties may have the ability to sell their securities of an issuer for a profit at any time during the Campaign while The Publisher is publishing favorable information on the issuer. When and if Selling Parties sell their securities it will likely affect the issuers security to fall in price resulting in potential investment losses for current shareholders of the issuer.

If Selling Parties own or are paid with improperly free-trading securities of the Issuers, either directly or indirectly, the Selling Parties and the Issuer may be investigated by the SEC for illegally distributing securities in violation of Section 5(a) and 5(c) of the Securities Act, which could cause you to lose your investment.

The Publisher, owner, and control persons will NEVER accept any form of stock compensation for rendered Campaign services from ANY issuer.

The Publisher, owner, and control persons will NEVER purchase an issuer’s security before, during, or after the Campaign on the issuer. Or as a result of being rendered for services.

The Publisher will NEVER purchase any issuers securities covered in The Campaign, BEFORE, DURING, or AFTER.

The Publisher will occasionally hire service providers to disseminate the Information about the issuers. The Publisher does not have any control over these service providers and does not verify the Information from disseminated by other service providers. The Publisher does not verify the Information it received from any party. As a result, under no circumstances should you rely on the information when making an investment decision.

Any percentage gains or prices regarding issuer securities in the Information by The Publisher will be noted with the date and time this Information was selected at. Issuer securities are constantly changing price therefore, we make no guarantee on the accuracy, timely and reliability of the Information or future performance. These statements regarding percentage gains or prices are not to be interpreted and(or) construed as predictive or analytical statements. The Publisher is not a financial analyst or licensed investment professional. Relying on any of this arbitrary and dynamic Information will result in loss of your entire investment.

There is a high degree of risk in an investment associated with the securities of the issuers.It may be difficult for Recipients to determine which parts, if any at all, of the Information are important and which are not as well as what is material information or non-material information. Therefore, it is essential that each Recipient conducts its own independent investigation of the Issuer and its securities with the help of their legal, tax, and financial advisors. Recipients are strongly advised to consult with their own financial, legal, or other advisors before investing in the securities of an Issuer. Recipients should review the filings and information available on sec.gov or www.otcmarkets.com with their advisors, including: (i) SEC periodic reports (Forms 10-Q and 10-K), reports of material events (Form 8-K), insider reports (Forms 3, 4, 5, and Schedule 13D), and (ii) Information and Disclosure Statements and financial reports filed with the OTCMarkets.com. Issuers may not be up-to-date otherwise commonly known as “current”, “good faith” on their reporting obligations with the SEC and the OTC Markets, and/or their securities may have negative legends and designations on otcmarkets.com. Additionally, Recipients and their advisors should obtain and review: (i) publicly available information from popular search engines such as Google, and (ii) investment guides from www.sec.gov and www.finra.org

If an SEC reporting company is delinquent in its quarterly or annual reports, or if an OTC Markets Pink Sheet quoted company is delinquent in its Pink Sheet reports, OTC Markets may post a negative legend about the company on its website. The possible legends are:

  • Limited Information: This legend is used for companies with financial reporting problems, economic distress, or that are unwilling to file required reports with the Pink Sheets.
  • No Information: This legend is used for companies that are unable or unwilling to provide any disclosure to the public markets, to the SEC, or to the OTC Market Pink Sheets.
  • Caveat Emptor: This legend is used to warn investors that there is a public interest concern associated with the company, such as an illegal spam campaign, questionable stock promotion, known investigation of issuer fraudulent activity, company insider activity, regulatory suspensions, or disruptive corporate actions.

The publisher of the information (hereinafter referred to as “the Publisher”) makes no warranties of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, completeness, truthfulness, or reliability of the information. The Publisher is not responsible or liable for any person’s use of the information, or for any success or failure that is directly or indirectly related to such person’s use of the information. The Publisher has specifically stated the Information is not reliable or complete therefore, Information should not be relied upon for any purposes or investment decisions. The Publisher disclaims all liability for any omissions or errors in the information, and for any actions taken by any person who relies upon the information.

The Publisher is warning you that they make no warranty or representation about the reliability, completeness, truthfulness, or accuracy of Information and that you should use it at your own risk. The Publisher will not be held responsible for anything that happens as a result of you using the information. Any action taken on the Information will result in the loss of your entire investment.

The Campaigns are designed to increase the visibility of the issuers security by sharing favorable biased information about the issuer, despite that the security is high risk and may not be a good investment. If you rely on any Information provided in Campaign materials you will likely lose your entire investment.